Home /  WPC Contest 2004: Rankings | Country Rankings | Favorites | Statistics | Results

Hermund Årdalen

Entry

Entry date 13.07.2004 21:31:12

User Data

First name Hermund
Last name Årdalen
Group Oslo Snooker
Country Norway
Homepage http://hermund.ardalen.com/
Registration date 13.07.2004 21:31:12

Picks

Round 1

Pick Winner Points
Fong-pang Chao (TPE) Fong-pang Chao (TPE) 1
Patrick Ooi (MAS) Patrick Ooi (MAS) 1
Imran Majid (ENG) Imran Majid (ENG) 1
Antonio Gabica (PHI) Satoshi Kawabata (JAP) 0
Takeshi Okumura (JAP) Rico Diks (NED) 0
Eric Weiselius (SWE) Chien-che Huang (TPE) 0
Alex Pagulayan (CAN) Alex Pagulayan (CAN) 1
Marko Lohtander (FIN) Martin Kempter (AUT) 0
Thorsten Hohmann (GER) Thorsten Hohmann (GER) 1
Hung-hsiang Wang (TPE) Chin-ching Kang (TPE) 0
Steve Davis (ENG) Rodolfo Luat (PHI) 0
Hui-kai Hsia (TPE) Hui-kai Hsia (TPE) 1
Po-cheng Kuo (TPE) Po-cheng Kuo (TPE) 1
Tony Drago (MAL) David Alcaide (SPA) 0
Tom Storm (SWE) Che-wei Fu (TPE) 0
Earl Strickland (USA) Earl Strickland (USA) 1
Ying-chieh Chen (TPE) Ramil Gallego (PHI) 0
Marcus Chamat (SWE) Marcus Chamat (SWE) 1
Rodney Morris (USA) Rodney Morris (USA) 1
Lee Vann Corteza (PHI) Thorsten Schober (GER) 0
Francisco Bustamante (PHI) Francisco Bustamante (PHI) 1
Ching-shun Yang (TPE) Marlon Manalo (PHI) 0
Efren Reyes (PHI) Efren Reyes (PHI) 1
Oliver Ortmann (GER) Oliver Ortmann (GER) 1
Dennis Orcollo (PHI) Dennis Orcollo (PHI) 1
Chia-ching Wu (TPE) Konstantin Stepanov (RUS) 0
Raymond Hauge (NOR) Raymond Hauge (NOR) 1
Pei-wei Chang (TPE) Pei-wei Chang (TPE) 1
Luc Salvas (CAN) Luc Salvas (CAN) 1
Johnny Archer (USA) Johnny Archer (USA) 1
Niclas Bergendorff (SWE) Niclas Bergendorff (SWE) 1
Mika Immonen (FIN) Mika Immonen (FIN) 1
 

Round 2

Pick Winner Points
Fong-pang Chao (TPE) Fong-pang Chao (TPE) 2
Antonio Gabica (PHI) Imran Majid (ENG) 0
Takeshi Okumura (JAP) Chien-che Huang (TPE) 0
Alex Pagulayan (CAN) Alex Pagulayan (CAN) 2
Thorsten Hohmann (GER) Chin-ching Kang (TPE) 0
Hui-kai Hsia (TPE) Rodolfo Luat (PHI) 0
Tony Drago (MAL) Po-cheng Kuo (TPE) 0
Earl Strickland (USA) Earl Strickland (USA) 2
Ying-chieh Chen (TPE) Marcus Chamat (SWE) 0
Lee Vann Corteza (PHI) Thorsten Schober (GER) 0
Ching-shun Yang (TPE) Marlon Manalo (PHI) 0
Efren Reyes (PHI) Efren Reyes (PHI) 2
Chia-ching Wu (TPE) Dennis Orcollo (PHI) 0
Raymond Hauge (NOR) Pei-wei Chang (TPE) 0
Johnny Archer (USA) Johnny Archer (USA) 2
Mika Immonen (FIN) Niclas Bergendorff (SWE) 0
 

Round 3

Pick Winner Points
Fong-pang Chao (TPE) Fong-pang Chao (TPE) 4
Alex Pagulayan (CAN) Alex Pagulayan (CAN) 4
Thorsten Hohmann (GER) Chin-ching Kang (TPE) 0
Earl Strickland (USA) Po-cheng Kuo (TPE) 0
Ying-chieh Chen (TPE) Marcus Chamat (SWE) 0
Ching-shun Yang (TPE) Marlon Manalo (PHI) 0
Raymond Hauge (NOR) Pei-wei Chang (TPE) 0
Johnny Archer (USA) Johnny Archer (USA) 4
 

Quarterfinals

Pick Winner Points
Fong-pang Chao (TPE) Alex Pagulayan (CAN) 0
Earl Strickland (USA) Po-cheng Kuo (TPE) 0
Ching-shun Yang (TPE) Marcus Chamat (SWE) 0
Johnny Archer (USA) Pei-wei Chang (TPE) 0
 

Semifinals

Pick Winner Points
Fong-pang Chao (TPE) Alex Pagulayan (CAN) 0
Johnny Archer (USA) Pei-wei Chang (TPE) 0
 

Final

Pick Winner Points
Johnny Archer (USA) Alex Pagulayan (CAN) 0



Event Prediction - © 1996-2023 Hermund Årdalen (webmaster@event-prediction.com)